Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park San Diego
San Diego
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
10 Exceptional
3 reviews
Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park San Diego
969 Market Street 312, San Diego, United States
Show map
Located merely 1.1 km from Santa Fe Depot railway station, the 2-bedroom Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park San Diego apartment is a mere 8 minutes' walk from Petco Park Stadium. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, this spacious apartment can host up to 8 guests in Downtown San Diego with so much to offer from live entertainment, shopping or a night out on the town.
The waterfront Coronado Ferry Landing Shopping Center is around 10 minutes by car from the 149 m² apartment, while San Diego Zoo is nestled nearly 15 minutes away by car. Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment also boasts a prime location, steps away from San Diego Central Library. USS Midway Interactive Museum is situated 2.2 km from this accommodation.
Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment comprises a balcony and a dressing area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. This apartment is also furnished with a writing table. A bathroom comes with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Alongside coffee and tea making equipment, guests staying in Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment can enjoy a kitchen complete with a fridge and an oven. The closest bus stop is 10th Av & Market St, which is about 5 minutes' walk away.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Free parking
Swimming Pool
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
San Diego
Attractions
Frightmare on Market Street - 1250 ft
Petco Park - 1450 ft
Haunted Hotel - 1550 ft
Gaslamp Quarter - 1800 ft
San Diego Convention Center - 2500 ft
California Western School Law - 4500 ft
Naval Station San Diego - 2.4 mi
Hillcrest San Diego - 2.8 mi
Airports
San Diego International - 3.7 mi
Train stations
Santa Fe Depot - 4600 ft
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Free parking
No pets allowed
Dining
Dryer
Outdoor dining area
Leisure & Sports
Heated swimming pool
Outdoor swimming pool
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Dressing area
Patio
Tea and coffee facilities
Washing machine
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Carpeted floor
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Free parking
Swimming Pool
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 10:00
Licence number659959,STR-13218L
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this spacious Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment placed?
This spacious Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment is located in Downtown San Diego with vibrant culture, history, and plenty of things to do, close to Petco Park Ballpark.
❓
What famous landmarks are placed around Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment?
In addition to the waterfront Coronado Ferry Landing Shopping Center, which is 2.7 km away from Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment, there are other noteworthy sights, such as USS Midway Interactive Museum (2.2 km) and San Diego Zoo (2.8 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
Can Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment arrange airport transfer?
No, Downtown Elite Stay- Steps From Gaslamp & Petco Park apartment doesn't offer airport transfer service.
❓
Does the apartment have kitchen amenities?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchen and comes with a fridge and an oven.